Install Theme

Your web-browser is very outdated, and as such, this website may not display properly. Please consider upgrading to a modern, faster and more secure browser. Click here to do so.

Alright. Check THIS out.

Sep 1 '14

ayy-hemmo:

I like books that ruin me.
I don’t want some feel good shit.
I want it to haunt me for the rest of my life, I want to think of a line randomly and just feel my insides churn because of the emotions it made me feel.
That should be any authors goal.
To inflict such intense emotions that the reader has no other choice but hear the echos of their own voice reading the words you wrote on the page.

That is why I love reading.

Sep 1 '14
Oops I godmoded again.

Oops I godmoded again.

Sep 1 '14
artworkbyjaacqs:

Probably not going to finish it, so I’ll just post the scribbles for fun. 
Vayne and Bayonetta. ^.^

artworkbyjaacqs:

Probably not going to finish it, so I’ll just post the scribbles for fun. 

Vayne and Bayonetta. ^.^

Sep 1 '14
Sep 1 '14

Friendly reminder that anyone born between 1985-1998 didn’t get their hogwarts letter because Voldemort’s ministry wiped out the record of muggleborns

(Source: tracey-hummel)

Aug 31 '14
So, definite design for him until I say otherwise.After he escaped Iffenhaus he got a haircut and new clothes. Of course also a couple of showers. He looks like a pirate, but all is good.That thing around his waist in the first pic, is a scarf/blankie thing to keep him warm.
Name: Barcode (actually wanted to name him the Dauntless, but that would have been strange since he’s afraid of quite a bit.)
Nickname: Cody
Weapon of choice: Axe
Special ability: Unknown
Body alterations: Spine strengthened with metal, poisonous bite, fangs.

So, definite design for him until I say otherwise.
After he escaped Iffenhaus he got a haircut and new clothes. Of course also a couple of showers. He looks like a pirate, but all is good.
That thing around his waist in the first pic, is a scarf/blankie thing to keep him warm.

Name: Barcode (actually wanted to name him the Dauntless, but that would have been strange since he’s afraid of quite a bit.)

Nickname: Cody

Weapon of choice: Axe

Special ability: Unknown

Body alterations: Spine strengthened with metal, poisonous bite, fangs.

Aug 31 '14
Aug 31 '14

jackthevulture:

fulbruh:

HOW TO BECOME A GODDAMN MAGICIAN

1. OWN A TABLET PEN

2. PUT IT DOWN FOR TEN SECONDS

3. ABRACADABRA WHERE THE FUCK DID IT GO

I think about this post a lot

(Source: fulbrite)

Aug 31 '14
Convict’s legs are love, Convict’s legs are life.
Hope you don’t mind me drawing her nude. I was out of outfit ideas.
Convict belongs to kiki-hyuga-blog

Convict’s legs are love, Convict’s legs are life.

Hope you don’t mind me drawing her nude. I was out of outfit ideas.

Convict belongs to kiki-hyuga-blog

Aug 31 '14

toastyhat:

I finished the first third of After Us today, so I thought I’d put all the gifs I’ve posted thus far into one place.  Thank you all for your support!

Next up: Mindfang’s story

Aug 31 '14

toastyhat:

FINISHED PART TWO TODAY and it’s a bit early to get hype but I think everyone should anyway. uvu So I put together all the gifs I’ve posted so far plus one extra as a treat.

Previously: The Signless’s Story

Next up: The Summoner’s Story

Aug 31 '14
Aug 31 '14

(Source: princetoothless)

Aug 31 '14

crimsoncae:

Beautiful gothic chokers

Aug 31 '14
Maybe I’ll finish this, maybe not.
Anyway. My Godmode now has LEGS. It’s been my dream to have legs, but alas my body build will likely not allow me.Therefore, my Godmode has LEGS. I’m a God, I can have whatever I want.

Maybe I’ll finish this, maybe not.

Anyway. My Godmode now has LEGS. It’s been my dream to have legs, but alas my body build will likely not allow me.
Therefore, my Godmode has LEGS. I’m a God, I can have whatever I want.